Democrat Convention Schedule

Democrat Convention Schedule

Democrat Convention Schedule
Saturday, 27 August 2016

11:15 AM
Free lunch, medical marijuana, and bus ride to the Convention.
Forms distributed for Food Stamp enrollment.

2:30 PM
Group Voter Registration for Undocumented Immigrants.

4:00 PM
Opening Flag Burning Ceremony
Sponsored by CNN

4:15 PM
Address on "Being the Real You"
Rachel Dolezal, former Head of the Seattle NAACP and Caitlyn Jenner

4:30 PM
"How to Bank $200 Million as a
public Servant and claim to be broke"
Hillary Clinton

4:45 PM
“How to have a successful career without ever having a job; and still avoid paying taxes!
A Seminar Moderated by Al Sharpton and Jesse Jackson

5:00 PM
Medals of Freedom presentation to Army deserter Bo Berghdal
Baltimore Looters

5:30 PM
Invitation-only Autograph Session Souvenir photographs of
Hillary and Chelsea dodging Sniper Fire in Bosnia

5:45 PM
Tribute to All of the 57 States
Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi

6:00 PM
General vote on praising Baltimore rioters, and on using the terminology
"Alternative Shoppers" instead of "Looters"

7:30 PM
Announcement of VP Nominee Chris Stevens, with a quick rebuttal and
withdrawal when Hillary realizes he’s someone she got killed in Benghazi

8:30 PM
The White House "Semantics Committee"
Meeting General vote on re-branding "Muslim Terrorism" as
"Random Acts of Islamic Over-Exuberance"

9:00 PM
“Liberal Bias in Media – How we can make it work for you”
Tutorial sponsored by CBS, NBC, ABC, CNN, PBS,
the Washington Post and the New York Times
with Guest Speaker, Brian Williams

9:15 PM
Tribute Film to the Brave Freedom Fighters
still incarcerated at GITMO
Michael Moore

9:45 PM
Personal Finance Seminar -
"Businesses Don't Create Jobs"
Hillary Clinton

10:00 PM
Group Condemnation of Bitter Gun Owners.

11:00 PM
Short film, "Setting Up Your Own Illegal
Email Server While Serving in A
Cabinet Post and How to Pretend
It's No Big Deal"
Hosted by Hillary Clinton

11:30 PM
Official Nomination of Hillary
Bill Maher and Chris Matthews

Click here to Reply or Forward

captmax's picture
Posted by: captmax
1 year 28 weeks ago
Views:
515
Comments:
0

Rating Overview

This text will be replaced

Suggestions

Evil
SSI is not an Entitlement.
Economy
Remember Our Fallen
Getting the War on Terror Back on Track
In the words of the illustrious Tip O'Neill
Gun in the Hand
ONE LIE
2nd-amendmen
Halloween
2012-11-14-5f51
15 Years
NO
I'd rather
Stupid friggin' ass
More Gun Control

Recent Activity